NAHL.com

NAHL announces Bauer Hockey Divisional Stars of the Week

Honors this week go to New Jersey Titans forward Mitch Matchlitt, Chippewa Steel forward Jacob Dirks, and Corpus Christi IceRays forward Shane Bull.    more 

Watch: NAHL Weekend Recap, Sept. 9-15

Some of the best action from the first weekend of the 2019-20 season!    more 

NAHL Showcase begins on Wednesday

Over 100+ teams, including all 26 teams, will descend on the Super Rink in Blaine, Minnesota this week for the Greatest Show on Ice.    more 

Saturday Scores: Opening weekend features plenty of sweeps

Chippewa, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, New Jersey, and Shreveport all completed weekend sweeps on Saturday with wins.    more 

Friday Finals: Nordiques roll to win in NAHL debut

The Maine Nordiques rolled to a 5-1 win on the road against the Northeast Generals in their NAHL debut on Friday night.    more 

Central

No Award  

East

Mitch Matchlitt Mitch Matchlitt New Jersey Titans

Midwest

Jacob Dirks Jacob Dirks Chippewa Steel

South

Shane Bull Shane Bull Corpus Christi IceRays

Read More

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

NAHL TV

bauer
Central Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Aberdeen Wings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Bruins 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck Bobcats 0 0 0 0 0 0
MN Wilderness 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minot Minotauros 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Blizzard 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
New Jersey Titans 2 2 0 0 0 4
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights 2 2 0 0 0 4
Maine Nordiques 2 1 1 0 0 2
Northeast Generals 2 1 1 0 0 2
Jamestown Rebels 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnstown Tomahawks 2 0 2 0 0 0
Maryland Black Bears 2 0 2 0 0 0
Midwest Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Chippewa Steel 2 2 0 0 0 4
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kenai River Brown Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
MN Magicians 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Jr. Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Janesville Jets 2 0 2 0 0 0
South Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Shreveport Mudbugs 2 2 0 0 0 4
Corpus Christi IceRays 2 1 0 0 1 3
Topeka Pilots 2 1 0 1 0 3
Amarillo Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lone Star Brahmas 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odessa Jackalopes 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Mexico Ice Wolves 2 0 2 0 0 0
September 16, 2019
Amarillo at Topeka 7:05 PM
ScoresWatch
September 18, 2019
MN Wilderness at Topeka 10:00 AM
Maryland at MN Magicians 10:30 AM
Fairbanks at New Jersey 11:00 AM
Amarillo at Johnstown 1:00 PM
Jamestown at Austin 1:30 PM
Northeast at Janesville 2:00 PM
Kenai River at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3:30 PM
Bismarck at New Mexico 4:00 PM
Maine at Odessa 4:30 PM
Aberdeen at Lone Star 5:00 PM
Minot at Springfield 7:00 PM
Chippewa at Shreveport 7:30 PM
St. Cloud at Corpus Christi 8:00 PM
ScoresWatch
September 19, 2019
New Mexico at Maine 10:00 AM
Northeast at Odessa 10:30 AM
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Aberdeen 11:00 AM
Amarillo at Minot 1:00 PM
Corpus Christi at Chippewa 1:30 PM
Springfield at MN Wilderness 2:00 PM
Maryland at Fairbanks 3:30 PM
New Jersey at Shreveport 4:00 PM
Topeka at St. Cloud 4:30 PM
MN Magicians at Jamestown 5:00 PM
Johnstown at Bismarck 7:00 PM
Lone Star at Kenai River 7:30 PM
Austin at Janesville 8:00 PM
ScoresWatch