Menu
North American Hockey League logo North American Hockey League
The League of Opportunity NAHL Combines NAPHL NA3HL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play
NAHL Store

NAHL 2021-22 Award Winners

2021-22 All-NAHL 1st Team

  • Forward: Cy LeClerc, Janesville Jets
  • Forward: Nicholas Niemo, Lone Star Brahmas
  • Forward: Ryan O'Neill, St. Cloud Norsemen
  • Defense: Vincent Corcoran, Wichita Falls Warriors
  • Defense: Evan Murr, St. Cloud Norsemen
  • Goalie: Arthur Smith, Lone Star Brahmas

2021-22 NAHL All-Rookie Team

  • Forward: Michael Mesic, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: Nicholas Rexine, Minnesota Wilderness
  • Forward: Jak Vaarwerk, Jamestown Rebels
  • Defense: Nicholas Bernardo, Maine Nordiques
  • Defense: Camden Shasby, Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Goalie: Arthur Smith, Lone Star Brahmas

2021-22 NAHL Individual Awards

2021-22 Most Valuable Player and Forward of the Year

Ryan O'Neill, St. Cloud Norsemen

2021-22 Goaltender and Rookie of the Year

Arthur Smith, Lone Star Brahmas

2021-22 Defenseman of the Year

Vincent Corcoran, Wichita Falls Warriors

2021-22 Coach of the Year

Phil Fox, New Mexico Ice Wolves

2021-22 General Manager of the Year

Dan Wildfong, Lone Star Brahmas

2021-22 Executive of the Year

Stan Hubbard, New Mexico Ice Wolves

2021-22 Organization of the Year

Anchorage Wolverines

2021-22 Apex Learning Virtual School Academic Achievement Award

Axel Begley, Minnesota Magicians

2021-22 Leadership Award

Holt Oliphant, Johnstown Tomahawks

2021-22 Community Service Award

Mason Kelly, Aberdeen Wings

2021-22 Broadcaster of the Year

Cory Berberian, Bismarck Bobcats

2021-22 Volunteer of the Year

Autumn Makar, Anchorage Wolverines

2021-22 NAHL Division Awards

All-Central Division Team

  • Forward: Michael Mesic, North Iowa Bulls
  • Forward: Cade Neilson, Aberdeen Wings
  • Forward: Ryan O'Neill, St. Cloud Norsemen
  • Defense: Evan Murr, St. Cloud Norsemen
  • Defense: Jon Ziskie, Bismarck Bobcats
  • Goalie: Tomas Bolo, St. Cloud Norsemen
  • Central Division Rookie of the Year: Michael Mesic, Forward, North Iowa Bulls
  • Central Division Organization of the Year: Austin Bruins
  • Central Division Academic Achievement Award: Braydon Beahm, Minot Minotauros
  • Central Division Leadership Award: Jon Ziskie, Bismarck Bobcats
  • Central Division Community Service Award: Mason Kelly, Aberdeen Wings

All-East Division Team

  • Forward: Jake Black, Johnstown Tomahawks
  • Forward: Anthony Calafiore, New Jersey Titans
  • Forward: John Lundy, Jamestown Rebels
  • Defense: Evan Orr, Northeast Generals
  • Defense: David Posma, New Jersey Titans
  • Goalie: Andrew Takacs, New Jersey Titans
  • East Division Rookie of the Year: Jak Vaarwerk, Forward, Jamestown Rebels
  • East Division Organization of the Year: New Jersey Titans
  • East Division Academic Achievement Award: Miles Gunty, Maryland Black Bears
  • East Division Leadership Award: Holt Oliphant, Johnstown Tomahawks
  • East Division Community Service Award: Nathan Jurrens, Jamestown Rebels

All-Midwest Division Team

  • Forward: Cy LeClerc, Janesville Jets
  • Forward: Alexander Malinowski, Fairbanks Ice Dogs
  • Forward: Talon Sigurdson, Anchorage Wolverines
  • Defense: Campbell Cichosz, Anchorage Wolverines
  • Defense: Cal Mell, Janesville Jets
  • Goalie: Raythan Robbins, Anchorage Wolverines
  • Midwest Division Rookie of the Year: Niko Rexine, Forward, Minnesota Wilderness
  • Midwest Division Organization of the Year: Anchorage Wolverines
  • Midwest Division Academic Achievement Award: Axel Begley, Minnesota Magicians
  • Midwest Division Leadership Award: Cal Mell, Janesville Jets
  • Midwest Division Community Service Award: Kayden Hargraves, Fairbanks Ice Dogs

All-South Division Team

  • Forward: Dillan Bentley, New Mexico Ice Wolves
  • Forward: Nicholas Niemo, Lone Star Brahmas
  • Forward: Kristaps Skrastins, Amarillo Wranglers
  • Defense: Owen Baumgartner, Wichita Falls Warriors
  • Defense: Vincent Corcoran, Wichita Falls Warriors
  • Goalie: Arthur Smith, Lone Star Brahmas
  • South Division Rookie of the Year: Arthur Smith, Goaltender, Lone Star Brahmas
  • South Division Organization of the Year: New Mexico Ice Wolves
  • South Division Academic Achievement Award: Owen Dyer, Wichita Falls Warriors
  • South Division Leadership Award: Jude Kurtas, Corpus Christi IceRays
  • South Division Community Service Award: Jack Anderson, El Paso Rhinos
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV USA Hockey
Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Krampade
Air Force Special Warfare Warroad Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Official Game Puck
HockeyWolf Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car Wynne
HockeyTech NSC Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest InStat Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings