Menu
North American Hockey League logo North American Hockey League
The League of Opportunity NAHL Combines NAPHL NA3HL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play

First-round playoff schedule announced

March 29, 2010

The North American Hockey League (NAHL) announced today the schedule of the eight, best-of-five divisional semifinals series of the 2010 Robertson Cup Playoffs.

Bismarck Bobcats vs. Albert Lea Thunder
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.  
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.    
Game 3: Friday, April 9 @ Albert Lea, 7:30 p.m.
Game 4: Saturday, April 10 @ Albert Lea, 7 p.m.*
Game 5: Monday, April 12 @ Bismarck, 7: 15 p.m.*  

Owatonna Express vs. Alexandria Blizzard

Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Owatonna, 7 p.m.#
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Owatonna, 7 p.m.#
Game 3: Friday, April 9 @ Alexandria, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Saturday, April 10 @ Alexandria, 7 p.m.*
Game 5: Sunday, April 11 @ Owatonna, 5 p.m.*#
# at Shattuck-St Mary’s
 
Marquette Rangers vs. Motor City Metal Jackets 
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Marquette, 7:30 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Marquette, 7:30 p.m.
Game 3: Thursday, April 8 @ Motor City, 7 p.m.$
Game 4: Friday, April 9 @ Motor City, 7 p.m.*$
Game 5: Saturday, April 10 @ Marquette, 7:30 p.m.*%  
$ at Kennedy Ice Arena
% at Berry Event Center
          
Traverse City North Stars vs. Janesville Jets
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Traverse City, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Traverse City, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Friday, April 9 @ Janesville, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Saturday, April 10 @ Janesville, 7 p.m.*
Game 5: Monday, April 12 @ Traverse City, 7 p.m.*  

Topeka RoadRunners vs. Springfield Jr. Blues  
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Topeka, 7:05 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Topeka, 7:05 p.m.
Game 3: Friday, April 9 @ Springfield, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Saturday, April 10 @ Springfield, 7 p.m.*
Game 5: Monday, April 12 @ Topeka, 7:05 p.m.*  

St. Louis Bandits vs. Texas Tornado
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.
Game 3: Wednesday, April 7 @ Texas, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Thursday, April 8 @ Texas, 7 p.m.*
Game 5: Saturday, April 10 @ St. Louis, 1 p.m.*

Wenatchee Wild vs. Kenai River Brown Bears
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Wenatchee, 7:05 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Wenatchee, 7:05 p.m.
Game 3: Sunday, April 4 @ Wenatchee, 5:05 p.m.
Game 4: Tuesday, April 6 @ Wenatchee,  6:35 p.m.*
Game 5: Wednesday, April 7 @ Wenatchee, 6:35 p.m.*

Alaska Avalanche vs. Fairbanks Ice Dogs
Game 1: Friday, April 2 @ Alaska, 7:30 p.m.
Game 2: Saturday, April 3 @ Alaska, 7:30 p.m.
Game 3: Friday, April 9 @ Fairbanks, 7:30 p.m.
Game 4: Saturday, April 10 @ Fairbanks, 7:30 p.m.*
Game 5: Sunday, April 11 @ Alaska, 7:30 p.m.*

* if necessary

The NAHL, the only USA Hockey-sanctioned Tier II Junior A league boasting 25 teams from across the country, prides itself on the social maturity and skill development of student-athletes ages 16-20 with aspirations of advancing to collegiate and/or professional hockey.

 
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Fanisko Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Krampade
Beauty Status Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear A and R Sports
Official Game Puck Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Sixt Rent A Car
HockeyTech Schwan Super Rink Jason Livery Custom Painted Goalie Masks Minneapolis Northwest Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine Rubber Hockey Magazine