North American Hockey League tagline

All-NAPHL U18 teams announced

March 9, 2010

The North American Prospects Hockey League (NAPHL) has announced its All-NAPHL First, Second and Third Teams, as well as its All-Academic Team, in the U18 division for the 2009-10 season.

U18 All-NAPHL First Team

Forward - Alec Hajdukovich, Southern California Titans
Forward - Gabriel Levin, Southern California Titans
Forward - Casey Thrush, Team Maryland
Defenseman - Kevin Walters, St. Louis Selects
Defenseman - Dalton Spicer, Omaha AAA Hockey Club
Goaltender - Michael Baldwin, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals

U18 All-NAPHL Second Team
Forward - Maxim Gaudreault, Team Maryland
Forward - Kyle Sharkey, Pikes Peak Miners
Forward - Kyle Keenan, Pikes Peak Miners
Defenseman - Kyle Sucher, St. Louis Selects
Defenseman - Jarrod Rabey, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Goaltender - Bradley Rouse, Lansing Capitals

U18 All-NAPHL Third Team
Forward - Terry Portra, Pikes Peak Miners
Forward - Noah Nelson, Milwaukee Jr. Admirals
Forward - Jake Lynes, Team Maryland
Defenseman - Josh Bretner, Team Maryland
Defenseman - Mico Solorzano, Texas Tornado
Goaltender - Garrett Patrick, Chadder’s

HONORABLE MENTION: Forwards: Josh Batch (Southern California Titans), Tanner Bulejski (St. Louis Selects), Michael Epley (Indiana Jr. Ice), Christopher Guidotti (Southern California Titans), Joe Horak (St. Louis Selects), Peter Maric (Milwaukee Jr. Admirals), Ian McGilvrey (Omaha AAA Hockey), Matt Sanford (Southern California Titans), Evan Shockley (Omaha AAA Hockey), Michael Szmatula (Lansing Capitals), Stanton Turner (San Jose Jr. Sharks); Defensemen: Mattia Bortolotto (San Jose Jr. Sharks), Mike Chen (Team Maryland), Tori Cigna (Chadder’s), Cole Klippenstein (Chadder’s), Ty Lasker (Florida Panthers Alliance), Andre Rakas (Lansing Capitals); Goaltenders: Gordon Ceasar (Southern California Titans), Aaron Hurt (San Jose Jr. Sharks), Brett Noland (St. Louis Selects), Alex Rigsby (Milwaukee Jr. Admirals), Dylan Wells (Chadder’s)

U18 All-Academic Team
Forward - DJ Boyd, Florida Panthers Alliance
Forward - Michael Martinez, Florida Panthers Alliance
Forward - Keaton Schwarz, S2
Defenseman - Tyler Cloutier, Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
Defenseman - Brendon Heiden, Lansing Capitals
Goaltender - Jonathon Lacoste, Phantom Fireworks

HONORABLE MENTION: Clinton Bergman (Marquette Electricians), James Boozer (Florida Panthers Alliance), Michael Copley (Southern California Titans), Davis Dekorte (Lansing Capitals), Walker Detweiler (Carolina Jr. Hurricanes), Dan Filler (Boston Jr. Rangers), Brendan Garvey (Milwaukee Jr. Admirals), Lucas Gsellman (Phantom Fireworks), Nick Haggarty (Pioneer Hockey), Bryce Hutton (Omaha AAA Hockey), Paul Kazarnovsky (San Jose Jr. Sharks), Jordan Kegeler (S2), Truman Landowski (Milwaukee Jr. Admirals), Gabe Levin (Southern California Titans), Doug Newell (Chadder’s), Chase Pruitt (Marquette Electricians), David Schmidt (St. Louis Selects), Evan Shockley (Omaha AAA Hockey), Matt Sullivan (Southern California Titans), J.T. Turner (Indiana Jr. Ice), Theo Tydingco (San Jose Jr. Sharks), Sean Vaneysden (Pikes Peak Miners), Robert Weiner (Lansing Capitals)

The All-NAPHL First, Second and Third Teams and All-Academic Team in the U16 division, as well as the Top Forward, Top Defenseman and Top Goaltender in both the U18 and U16 divisions, will be announced this week.

For more information on the NAPHL, visit NAPHL.com.

 
Share on Facebook
 
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
USA Hockey Apex Learning Krampade Beauty Status
Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear OT Sports Official Game Puck Avis Car Rental
Budget Car Rental Bus.com Sixt Rent A Car HockeyTech
Schwan Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest Anchorpegs Source One Digital Let's Play Hockey
USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine Rubber Hockey Magazine