NAHL.com

Coming in 2021-22

El Paso Rhinos

NA Now: Lone Star Brahmas

The Brahmas are priming themselves for another Cup run in 2020-21 thanks to a veteran line-up that focuses on defense and earning NCAA commitments.    more 

NAHL releases 2020-21 regular season schedule

2020-21 Regular Season begins on Friday, October 9th as 23 teams take to the ice this season.    more 

NA Now: Kenai River Brown Bears

Brown Bears Kevin Murdock did a remarkable job in his first season, not only guiding the team back to the playoff hunt, but also making sure that players were seen and made NCAA commitments.     more 

NA Now: Johnstown Tomahawks

The Johnstown Tomahawks look to continue the momentum built up from the past few seasons to continue NCAA commitment and on-ice success.    more 

Amarillo forward Udd-Hellgren makes NCAA commitment

Amarillo Bulls forward Linus Udd-Hellgren has committed to play NCAA Division III hockey for New England College.    more 

NAHL TVsponsored by Warroad

bauer

Coming in 2021-22

El Paso Rhinos
Central Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Aberdeen Wings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minot Minotauros 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Norsemen 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Bruins 0 0 0 0 0 0
MN Wilderness 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck Bobcats 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Maine Nordiques 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northeast Generals 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnstown Tomahawks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maryland Black Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Jersey Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midwest Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Chippewa Steel 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kenai River Brown Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 0 0 0 0 0 0
MN Magicians 0 0 0 0 0 0
Janesville Jets 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Amarillo Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wichita Falls Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shreveport Mudbugs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lone Star Brahmas 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Mexico Ice Wolves 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odessa Jackalopes 0 0 0 0 0 0
October 9, 2020
Northeast at Maine 7:00 PM
New Jersey at Danbury 7:05 PM
St. Cloud at Aberdeen 7:15 PM
Bismarck at Minot 7:35 PM
Johnstown at Maryland 7:45 PM
ScoresWatch
October 10, 2020
New Jersey at Danbury 7:00 PM
Northeast at Maine 7:00 PM
St. Cloud at Aberdeen 7:15 PM
Bismarck at Minot 7:35 PM
Johnstown at Maryland 7:45 PM
ScoresWatch
October 16, 2020
Danbury at Northeast 7:00 PM
Aberdeen at Bismarck 7:15 PM
Maine at Johnstown 7:30 PM
Maryland at New Jersey 7:30 PM
MN Wilderness at Minot 7:35 PM
ScoresWatch