North American Hockey League tagline

Robertson Cup Divisional Semi-Finals schedule announced

April 12, 2016
The North American Hockey League (NAHL) has announced the schedule for the 2016 NAHL Robertson Cup Playoff Divisional Semi-Final Round, which will take place from April 14-25, 2016.
 
2016 NAHL Robertson Cup Playoff Bracket
 
The Club seeded first in each division will compete in a best-of-five series with the fourth seeded Club in the same division. The Club seeded second in each division will compete in a best-of-five-series against the Club seeded third in the same division. The Club seeded higher in each division semifinal series has the right to host up to three games in Round 1, and the Club seeded lower in each division semifinal series must be able to host at least two games. The first Club to win three games in a division semifinal series will be declared the winner of the series and advance to the next round of playoff competition. The first Club to lose three games in a division semifinal series shall be eliminated from further playoff competition.
 
Central Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5 series)
#1 Bismarck Bobcats vs. #4 Brookings Blizzard
Game 1: April 15, Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 PM
Game 2: April 16, Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 PM
Game 3: April 22, Bismarck at Brookings, 7:30 PM
Game 4: April 23, Bismarck at Brookings, 7:30 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 PM*
*if necessary
 
#2 Minot Minotauros vs. #3 Austin Bruins
Game 1: April 15, Austin at Minot, 7:35 PM
Game 2: April 16, Austin at Minot, 7:35 PM
Game 3: April 22, Minot at Austin, 7:05 PM
Game 4: April 23, Minot at Austin, 7:05 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Austin at Minot, 7:05 PM*
*if necessary
 
East Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5 series)
#1 Aston Rebels vs. #4 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Game 1: April 15, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Aston, 7:00 PM
Game 2: April 16, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Aston, 7:00 PM
Game 3: April 22, Aston at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, 7:00 PM
Game 4: April 23, Aston at Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, 7:00 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton at Aston, 7:00 PM*
*if necessary
 
#2 New Jersey Titans vs. #3 Johnstown Tomahawks
Game 1: April 14, Johnstown at New Jersey, 7:15 PM
Game 2: April 15, Johnstown at New Jersey, 8:00 PM
Game 3: April 22, New Jersey at Johnstown, 7:30 PM
Game 4: April 23, New Jersey at Johnstown, 7:30 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Johnstown at New Jersey, 7:45 PM*
*if necessary
 
Midwest Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5 series)
#1 Fairbanks Ice Dogs vs. #4 Coulee Region Chill
Game 1: April 15, Coulee Region at Fairbanks, 7:30 PM
Game 2: April 16, Coulee Region at Fairbanks, 7:30 PM
Game 3: April 17, Coulee Region at Fairbanks, 5:00 PM (if series is 2-0 for Coulee Region or series is 1-1)
Game 3 or 4: April 22, Fairbanks at Coulee Region, 7:00 PM (Game 3 if series is 2-0 for Fairbanks, Game 4 if series is 2-1)*
Game 4 or 5: April 23, Fairbanks at Coulee Region, 7:00 PM (Game 4 if series is 2-1, Game 5 if series is 2-2)*
Game 5: April 24, Fairbanks at Coulee Region, 5:00PM (if series is tied 2-2)*
*if necessary
 
#2 Janesville Jets vs. #3 Minnesota Wilderness
Game 1: April 15, MN Wilderness at Janesville, 7:00 PM
Game 2: April 16, MN Wilderness at Janesville, 7:00 PM
Game 3: April 22, Janesville at MN Wilderness, 7:30 PM
Game 4: April 23, Janesville at MN Wilderness, 7:30 PM*
Game 5: April 25, MN Wilderness at Janesville, 7:00 PM*
*if necessary
 
South Division Semi-Finals (Best of 5 series)
#1 Wichita Falls Wildcats vs. #4 Odessa Jackalopes
Game 1: April 15, Odessa at Wichita Falls, 7:05 PM
Game 2: April 16, Odessa at Wichita Falls, 7:05 PM
Game 3: April 22, Wichita Falls at Odessa, 7:05 PM
Game 4: April 23, Wichita Falls at Odessa, 7:05 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Odessa at Wichita Falls, 7:05 PM*
*if necessary
 
#2 Lone Star Brahmas vs. #3 Topeka RoadRunners
Game 1: April 15, Topeka at Lone Star, 7:30 PM
Game 2: April 16, Topeka at Lone Star, 7:30 PM
Game 3: April 22, Lone Star at Topeka, 7:05 PM
Game 4: April 23, Lone Star at Topeka, 7:05 PM*
Game 5: April 25, Topeka at Lone Star, 7:00 PM*
*if necessary
 
Share on Facebook
 
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
USA Hockey Apex Learning Gongshow Lifestyle Hockey Apparel Trainerize
DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear OT Sports Lettermen Sports Swannys Official Game Puck Avis Car Rental
Budget Car Rental HockeyTech Schwan Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest
Anchorpegs Source One Digital Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine Rubber Hockey Magazine